2017 Race Results

Race No. Name Time Taken Position Race Category Team Name
78 Owen Green 2:40:00 1 Individual
126 Obet Chembe 2:43:40 2 Individual
121 Wayne Thompson 2:47:12 3 Individual
4 Gregory Smith 2:48:16 4 Individual
65 Etienne Smit 2:58:57 5 Individual
63 Marc Verkuyl 3:03:27 6 Individual
49 Stewart Parkes 3:03:45 7 Individual
66 Neels Potgieter 3:04:15 8 Individual
40 Geoffrey Musonda 3:22:04 9 Individual
33 Shaun Truelock 3:28:54 10 Individual
37 Bwalya Kapota 3:29:15 11 Individual
32 Matthew Blair 3:30:42 12 Individual
21 Christo Diakosavas 3:31:32 13 Individual
26 Steve Waugh 3:31:38 14 Team Tryhards
90 Lewis Matemide 3:32:31 15 Individual
50 Camiel V Lenteren 3:34:19 16 Individual
38 Evans Simwanza 3:36:51 17 Individual
79 Daniel Garcia 3:38:55 18 Individual
114 George Ngulube 3:40:05 19 Individual
77 Ashleigh Edwards 3:41:57 20 Individual
91 Derick 3:43:03 21 Individual
102 Charles Bernhart 3:45:02 22 Individual
39 Matthew Zulu 3:47:01 23 Individual
52 Paul Salaun 3:48:51 24 Individual
89 Wistone Sibale 3:48:57 25 Individual
87 Antoinette du Rand 3:51:32 26 Individual
53 David Dupays 3:54:03 27 Individual
149 Steve Vranic 3:55:02 28 Individual
101 Christine Humman 3:57:02 29 Individual
68 Julie Frederick 3:57:04 30 Individual
96 Kyle Brown 3:59:40 31 Individual
57 Waeterloos Evert 4:02:13 32 Individual
17 Mike Champion 4:03:19 33 Individual
27 Melanie Waugh 4:04:03 34 Team Tryhards
124 Nic Comana 4:04:07 35 Individual
43 Ruth Puffet 4:08:04 36 Individual
108 Laura McGregor 4:08:04 37 Individual
28 Sajid Khan 4:08:54 38 Individual
36 Fines Mbewe 4:12:16 39 Individual
127 Yoram Nyirongo 4:12:26 40 Individual
29 Joanne Mcleod 4:14:22 41 Individual
95 Rob Huges 4:16:21 42 Individual
60 Arjan Muijs 4:21:32 43 Individual
109 Ryan Tunney 4:24:05 44 Individual
110 Maxwell Aitken 4:24:05 45 Individual
11 Gregg Alexander Badcock 4:24:06 46 Individual
55 Johan Buys 4:24:21 47 Individual
18 Nyundo Armitage 4:28:30 48 Team Tequila Sunrise
118 Jeffery Scheidegger 4:28:30 49 Team Tequila Sunrise
119 Dean Van Zyl 4:28:30 50 Team Tequila Sunrise
120 Dereck Pollard 4:28:30 51 Team Tequila Sunrise
100 Olivia Reeve Tucker 4:29:41 52 Individual
82 Maarten Pauwelyn 4:31:42 53 Individual
85 Jonathan Geair 4:32:03 54 Individual
8 Ron Mitchell 4:32:32 55 Individual
47 Jesper Sundewall 4:33:59 56 Individual
51 Blair Kuhn 4:40:21 57 Individual
15 Truter Du Preez 4:40:24 58 Individual
48 Frans Nylin 4:42:05 59 Individual
59 Vincent Bouckaert 4:42:06 60 Individual
125 William Miyanda 4:43:14 61 Individual
61 Vincent Baynes 4:46:37 62 Individual
67 Sven Vrdoljak 4:55:01 63 Individual
88 Jonathan Wesley Roberts 4:55:01 64 Individual
22 Robert Jenkins 4:55:10 65 Individual
30 Alison Barker 4:58:30 66 Individual
24 Fizz Wadey 4:58:40 67 Team Tryhards
84 Gwendal Euzen 5:00:11 68 Individual
23 Wade Lemmer 5:00:13 69 Team Tryhards
150 Andrew Bawden 5:05:58 70 Individual
131 Fran Davies 5:09:09 71 Individual
34 Damian Newmarch 5:13:32 72 Individual
31 Shane Royston 5:22:08 73 Individual
56 Danny Holmes 5:22:40 74 Individual
128 Kirstin McConnell 5:22:42 75 Individual
1 Abby Robbertze 5:25:39 76 Individual
3 Shana McCahey 5:25:39 77 Individual
122 Ilka Green 5:26:36 78 Individual
148 Gerald Schmitt 5:29:06 79 Individual
112 Joshua Mallon 5:32:38 80 Individual
113 Katherine McKnight 5:32:47 81 Individual
123 Mariska Van Nykerk 5:33:05 82 Individual
111 Benjamin Winters 5:36:51 83 Individual
92 Ellen Holbek 5:36:52 84 Individual
93 Keith Hempshall 5:36:52 85 Individual
94 Asbjorn Wejdling 5:36:52 86 Individual
2 Jerry Parker 5:40:02 87 Individual
116 Terry Toms 5:40:20 88 Individual
117 Mike Toms 5:40:20 89 Individual
45 Lavuun Verstraete 5:44:06 90 Individual
54 Christophe Petit 5:44:06 91 Individual
104 Brett Pearman 5:50:39 92 Individual
12 Clive Gilfroy 5:59:16 93 Individual
83 Carolyn Ranger 6:09:33 94 Individual
20 Gavin Miller 6:17:27 95 Individual
105 Hayden Frieslaar 6:17:28 96 Individual
107 Anthony Fairlie 6:17:28 97 Individual
134 Arthur Sonnenberg 6:19:35 98 Individual
73 Tabea Kradolfer 6:23:21 99 Individual
74 Erika Kradolfer 6:23:21 100 Individual
132 Conrad Thombansen 6:26:39 101 Individual
115 Mutunwa Ian Chongo 6:27:54 102 Individual
13 Wikus Swanepoel 6:33:14 103 Individual
58 Rosie Pilcher 6:33:32 104 Individual
62 Richard Denning 6:35:00 105 Individual
9 Claire Scott 6:36:04 106 Team Cyclepaths
10 Adam Scott 6:36:04 107 Team Cyclepaths
6 Jessica Luyt 6:36:11 108 Team Cyclepaths
75 Mercedes Milner 6:36:18 109 Team cyclepaths
16 Daniel Luyt 6:36:25 110 Team Cyclepaths
46 Mashuta Kayumba 6:36:25 111 Team cyclepaths
103 Charles Simjela 6:37:25 112 Individual
86 Kamden Hoffmann 6:43:26 113 Individual
97 Tracey Martins 6:43:26 114 Individual
25 Candice Wadey 6:43:27 115 Team Tryhards
70 Leverne Hinze 6:43:27 116 Individual
133 Andrew O’Halloran 6:44:56 117 Individual
5 Jonathon Johnstone-Butcher 6:51:25 118 Individual
76 James Laurent 7:13:21 119 Individual
146 Ceri Putman 7:29:57 120 Individual
147 Ella Lundstrom 7:29:57 121 Individual
72 Jean Marais 7:34:30 122 Individual
98 Zebulun Kreiter 8:14:57 123 Individual
99 Juan Pascual 8:14:57 124 Individual
129 Alec Newman 8:14:57 125 Individual
71 Andrew McNaught 8:14:59 126 Individual
130 Lauren Svymbersky 8:14:59 127 Individual
64 Dot Mead 8:42:37 128 Individual
7 Mark Dunn 9:41:06 129 Individual
14 Wendy McCarter 9:41:06 130 Individual
19 Annemieke de vos 9:41:06 131 Individual

You can download the pdf here.

%d bloggers like this: