Race No. Name Time Taken Position Age Category Race Category Team Name
078 Owen Green 2:40:00 1 Prime Time Individual
126 Obet Chembe 2:43:40 2 Prime Time Individual
121 Wayne Thompson 2:47:12 3 Prime Time Individual
004 Gregory Smith 2:48:16 4 Prime Time Individual
065 Etienne Smit 2:58:57 5 Prime Time Individual
063 Marc Verkuyl 3:03:27 6 Prime Time Individual
049 Stewart Parkes 3:03:45 7 Prime Time Individual
066 Neels Potgieter 3:04:15 8 Prime Time Individual
040 Geoffrey Musonda 3:22:04 9 Prime Time Individual
033 Shaun Truelock 3:28:54 10 Prime Time Individual
037 Bwalya Kapota 3:29:15 11 Prime Time Individual
032 Matthew Blair 3:30:42 12 Prime Time Individual
021 Christo Diakosavas 3:31:32 13 Prime Time Individual
026 Steve Waugh 3:31:38 14 Prime Time Team Tryhards
090 Lewis Matemide 3:32:31 15 Prime Time Individual
050 Camiel V Lenteren 3:34:19 16 Prime Time Individual
038 Evans Simwanza 3:36:51 17 Prime Time Individual
079 Daniel Garcia 3:38:55 18 Prime Time Individual
114 George Ngulube 3:40:05 19 Prime Time Individual
077 Ashleigh Edwards 3:41:57 20 Prime Time Individual
091 Derick 3:43:03 21 Prime Time Individual
102 Charles Bernhart 3:45:02 22 Prime Time Individual
039 Matthew Zulu 3:47:01 23 Prime Time Individual
052 Paul Salaun 3:48:51 24 Prime Time Individual
089 Wistone Sibale 3:48:57 25 Prime Time Individual
087 Antoinette du Rand 3:51:32 26 Prime Time Individual
053 David Dupays 3:54:03 27 Prime Time Individual
149 Steve Vranic 3:55:02 28 Prime Time Individual
068 Julie Frederick 3:57:02 29 Prime Time Individual
101 Christine Humman 3:57:02 30 Prime Time Individual
096 Kyle Brown 3:59:40 31 Prime Time Individual
057 Waeterloos Evert 4:02:13 32 Silver Fox Individual
017 Mike Champion 4:03:19 33 Prime Time Individual
027 Melanie Waugh 4:04:03 34 Prime Time Team Tryhards
124 Nic Comana 4:04:07 35 Prime Time Individual
043 Ruth Puffet 4:08:04 36 Silver Fox Individual
108 Laura McGregor 4:08:04 37 Prime Time Individual
028 Sajid Khan 4:08:54 38 Prime Time Individual
036 Fines Mbewe 4:12:16 39 Prime Time Individual
127 Yoram Nyirongo 4:12:26 40 Prime Time Individual
029 Joanne Mcleod 4:14:22 41 Prime Time Individual
095 Rob Huges 4:16:21 42 Prime Time Individual
060 Arjan Muijs 4:21:32 43 Prime Time Individual
109 Ryan Tunney 4:24:05 44 Prime Time Individual
110 Maxwell Aitken 4:24:05 45 Silver Fox Individual
011 Gregg Alexander Badcock 4:24:06 46 Silver Fox Individual
055 Johan Buys 4:24:21 47 Prime Time Individual
018 Nyundo Armitage 4:28:30 48 Prime Time Team Tequila Sunrise
118 Jeffery Scheidegger 4:28:30 49 Prime Time Team Tequila Sunrise
119 Dean Van Zyl 4:28:30 50 Prime Time Team Tequila Sunrise
120 Dereck Pollard 4:28:30 51 Prime Time Team Tequila Sunrise
100 Olivia Reeve Tucker 4:29:41 52 Prime Time Individual
082 Maarten Pauwelyn 4:31:42 53 Prime Time Individual
085 Jonathan Geair 4:32:03 54 Silver Fox Individual
008 Ron Mitchell 4:32:32 55 Prime Time Individual
047 Jesper Sundewall 4:33:59 56 Prime Time Individual
051 Blair Kuhn 4:40:21 57 Prime Time Individual
015 Truter Du Preez 4:40:24 58 Prime Time Individual
048 Frans Nylin 4:42:05 59 Prime Time Individual
059 Vincent Bouckaert 4:42:06 60 Prime Time Individual
125 William Miyanda 4:43:14 61 Prime Time Individual
061 Vincent Baynes 4:46:37 62 Silver Fox Individual
067 Sven Vrdoljak 4:55:01 63 Prime Time Individual
088 Jonathan Wesley Roberts 4:55:01 64 Prime Time Individual
022 Robert Jenkins 4:55:10 65 Prime Time Individual
030 Alison Barker 4:58:30 66 Prime Time Individual
024 Fizz Wadey 4:58:40 67 Prime Time Team Tryhards
084 Gwendal Euzen 5:00:11 68 Prime Time Individual
023 Wade Lemmer 5:00:13 69 Prime Time Team Tryhards
150 Andrew Bawden 5:05:58 70 Prime Time Individual
131 Fran Davies 5:09:09 71 Prime Time Individual
034 Damian Newmarch 5:13:32 72 Prime Time Individual
031 Shane Royston 5:22:08 73 Prime Time Individual
056 Danny Holmes 5:22:40 74 Prime Time Individual
128 Kirstin McConnell 5:22:42 75 Prime Time Individual
001 Abby Robbertze 5:25:39 76 Prime Time Individual
003 Shana McCahey 5:25:39 77 Prime Time Individual
122 Ilka Green 5:26:36 78 Prime Time Individual
148 Gerald Schmitt 5:29:06 79 Silver Fox Individual
112 Joshua Mallon 5:32:38 80 Prime Time Individual
113 Katherine McKnight 5:32:47 81 Prime Time Individual
123 Mariska Van Nykerk 5:33:05 82 Prime Time Individual
111 Benjamin Winters 5:36:51 83 Prime Time Individual
092 Ellen Holbek 5:36:52 84 Prime Time Individual
093 Keith Hempshall 5:36:52 85 Prime Time Individual
094 Asbjorn Wejdling 5:36:52 86 Prime Time Individual
002 Jerry Parker 5:40:02 87 Prime Time Individual
116 Terry Toms 5:40:20 88 Prime Time Individual
117 Mike Toms 5:40:20 89 Prime Time Individual
045 Lavuun Verstraete 5:44:06 90 Prime Time Individual
054 Christophe Petit 5:44:06 91 Silver Fox Individual
104 Brett Pearman 5:50:39 92 Prime Time Individual
012 Clive Gilfroy 5:59:16 93 Silver Fox Individual
083 Carolyn Ranger 6:09:33 94 Prime Time Individual
020 Gavin Miller 6:17:27 95 Spring Chickens Individual
105 Hayden Frieslaar 6:17:28 96 Spring Chicken Individual
107 Anthony Fairlie 6:17:28 97 Spring Chicken Individual
134 Arthur Sonnenberg 6:19:35 98 Silver Fox Individual
073 Tabea Kradolfer 6:23:21 99 Spring Chicken Individual
074 Erika Kradolfer 6:23:21 100 Prime Time Individual
132 Conrad Thombansen 6:26:39 101 Silver Fox Individual
115 Mutunwa Ian Chongo 6:27:54 102 Prime Time Individual
013 Wikus Swanepoel 6:33:14 103 Prime Time Individual
058 Rosie Pilcher 6:33:32 104 Prime Time Individual
062 Richard Denning 6:35:00 105 Silver Fox Individual
009 Claire Scott 6:36:04 106 Prime Time Team Cyclepaths
010 Adam Scott 6:36:04 107 Prime Time Team Cyclepaths
006 Jessica Luyt 6:36:11 108 Prime Time Team Cyclepaths
075 Mercedes Milner 6:36:18 109 Prime Time Team cyclepaths
016 Daniel Luyt 6:36:25 110 Prime Time Team Cyclepaths
046 Mashuta Kayumba 6:36:25 111 Prime Time Team cyclepaths
103 Charles Simjela 6:37:25 112 Prime Time Individual
086 Kamden Hoffmann 6:43:26 113 Silver Fox Individual
097 Tracey Martins 6:43:26 114 Prime Time Individual
025 Candice Wadey 6:43:27 115 Prime Time Team Tryhards
070 Leverne Hinze 6:43:27 116 Prime Time Individual
133 Andrew O’Halloran 6:44:56 117 Prime Time Individual
005 Jonathon Johnstone-Butcher 6:51:25 118 Prime Time Individual
076 James Laurent 7:13:21 119 Prime Time Individual
146 Ceri Putman 7:29:57 120 Prime Time Individual
147 Ella Lundstrom 7:29:57 121 Prime Time Individual
072 Jean Marais 7:34:30 122 Prime Time Individual
098 Zebulun Kreiter 8:14:57 123 Prime Time Individual
099 Juan Pascual 8:14:57 124 Prime Time Individual
129 Alec Newman 8:14:57 125 Prime Time Individual
071 Andrew McNaught 8:14:59 126 Prime Time Individual
130 Lauren Svymbersky 8:14:59 127 Prime Time Individual
064 Dot Mead 8:42:37 128 Silver Fox Individual
007 Mark Dunn 9:41:06 129 Prime Time Individual
014 Wendy McCarter 9:41:06 130 Silver Fox Individual
019 Annemieke de vos 9:41:06 131 Silver Fox Individual