Overall position Race # Name Time Age Category Category
1 129 Owen Green 2.35.17 Prime Time Individual
2 66 Campbell Green 2.50.21 Prime Time Individual
3 173 Bwalya Kapoto 2.53.12 Prime Time individual
4 30 Michiel Le Roux 2.54.30 Prime Time Individual
5 161 Winstone Sibale 2.54.59 Prime time Individual
6 125 Andrew Douglas Sutclifte 3.03.18 Prime Time Individual
7 151 Marc Verkuyl 3.03.44 Prime time Individual
8 89 HIlton Hudson 3.04.21 Prime Time Individual
9 112 Mellas Siyokwa 3.05.04 Prime Time Individual
10 117 Etienne Pieterse 3.06.09 Prime Time Individual
11 69 Nicholas Edmonstone 3.09.25 Spring Chicken Individual
12 142 Ian Parsons 3.09.30 Silver fox Individual
13 2 Steven Waugh 3.10.14 Prime Time Team
14 128 Cedric Kirsten 3.10.23 Silver fox Individual
15 121 Theresia Van Zyl 3.10.50 Prime Time Individual
16 170 Maldon Shimbeza 3.10.51 Prime Time individual
17 171 Steve Sakala 3.13.30 Prime Time individual
18 155 Steve Scottie 3.17.05 Prime time Individual
19 120 Kai Lublinkhof 3.23.59 Spring Chicken Individual
20 122 Jesper Lublinkhof 3.23.59 Prime Time Individual
21 131 Christos Diakasavas 3.26.17 Prime Time Individual
22 98 Gerd Theron 3.28.06 Prime Time individual
23 143 Simon Bentley 3.28.06 Prime time Individual
24 110 Johann Warnich 3.28.15 Prime Time Individual
25 162 Chuni Haundu 3.28.46 Prime Time Individual
26 178 Wigan Mafuta 3.31.52 Prime Time Team
27 40 Philip Drazdik 3.33.34 Spring Chicken Individual
28 78 Shane Parkes 3.33.36 Spring Chicken Individual
29 77 Stewart Parkes 3.33.44 Prime Time Individual
30 167 Nick Comana 3.35.40 Prime time Individual
31 172 Fines Mbewe 3.37.16 Prime Time individual
32 102 Riaan Loots 3.37.24 Prime Time Individual
33 150 Arjan Muis 3.39.31 Prime time Individual
34 88 Antoinette Du Rand 3.39.36 Prime time Individual
35 64 Truter du Preez 3.40.22 Prime Time Individual
36 113 Thomas Godfrey Faussett 3.42.22 Prime Time Individual
37 79 Dan Bridges 3.42.24 Prime Time Individual
38 130 Simon Foster 3.43.12 Prime Time Individual
39 126 Paul Salaun 3.43.59 Prime Time Individual
40 104 Jack Truelock 3.44.13 Spring Chicken Individual
41 103 Shaun Truelock 3.44.15 Prime Time Individual
42 187 Johnty Danby 3.46.24 Spring Chicken Individual
43 61 Luca Pellerano 3.47.57 Prime Time Individual
44 53 Vincent Bouckaert 3.49.06 Prime Time Individual
45 168 Dennis Tembo 3.49.09 Prime Time Team
46 134 Alexander Holding 3.51.44 Prime Time Team
47 135 Aiden Holding 3.51.44 Spring Chicken Team
48 180 Scott Heygate 3.52.25 Prime Time Individual
49 19 Robert Jenkins 3.53.05 Prime Time Individual
50 115 Naested Smit 3.54.25 Spring Chicken Individual
51 43 Ruth Puffett 3.56.53 Silver fox Individual
52 48 David Bosse 3.58.32 Prime Time Individual
53 181 Sven Solot 4.03.28 Spring Chicken Individual
54 80 David Devries 4.03.59 Prime Time Individual
55 81 Shawn Bougie 4.06.38 Prime Time Individual
56 140 Ryan Bryce Rogers 4.08.21 Prime time Individual
57 146 Maarten Pauwelyn 4.09.55 Prime time Individual
58 182 Bjorn Solot 4.10.18 Prime Time Individual
59 106 Theordor Svernken Sjorgren 4.10.28 Prime Time Individual
60 188 Dalton Wadey 4.10.51 Prime Time Individual
61 59 Wikus Swanepoel 4.11.01 Prime Time Individual
62 39 Frans Nylin 4.11.03 Prime Time Individual
63 68 Shane Royston 4.11.19 Prime Time Individual
64 23 Chris Du Toit 4.11.52 Silver Fox Individual
65 24 Wayne Busch 4.11.52 Prime Time Individual
66 25 Gerhardus Botha 4.11.52 Prime Time Individual
67 27 Matthys Vermaak 4.11.52 Prime Time Individual
68 91 Frances Vrdoljak 4.12.38 Prime Time Team
69 133 Alessia Alvisini 4.12.38 Prime Time Team
70 147 Tara Collet 4.12.38 prime time Team
71 28 Chris Storm 4.13.45 Prime Time Individual
72 60 Lauren Kitcat 4.15.53 Prime Time Individual
73 18 Michael Kloeck 4.17.20 Prime Time Individual
74 119 Julian Odell 4.17.57 prime time individual
75 54 Mark Richardson 4.19.02 Prime Time Individual
76 184 Gregg Badcock 4.21.30 Prime Time Individual
77 1 Melanie Waugh 4.21.46 Prime Time Team
78 124 Clinton Cowley 4.22.25 silver fox Individual
79 105 Daniel Holmes 4.22.30 Silver Fox Individual
80 92 Sven Vrdoljak 4.25.00 Prime Time Individual
81 67 Vincent Baynes 4.25.02 silver Fox Individual
82 118 Jonathan Pratt 4.25.54 Prime Time Individual
83 156 Rob Stacey 4.26.23 Prime time Individual
84 157 Jannick Aaron Dreseman 4.28.00 Prime time Individual
85 158 Tammo Siemers 4.28.10 Prime time Individual
86 185 Chris Djstra 4.29.16 Prime Time Team
87 186 Josiah Caning 4.29.18 Prime Time Team
88 160 Wesley Arnold 4.29.58 Prime time Individual
89 87 David Hoskins 4.30.15 Prime Time Individual
90 76 Ashleigh Parkes 4.30.27 Prime Time Individual
91 108 Paul Bonekamp 4.33.32 Prime Time Individual
92 169 Brian Sianyeuka 4.35.28 Prime Time individual
93 100 Eric Van Hofsten 4.35.53 Spring Chicken Individual
94 123 Benjamin Coston 4.37.53 Prime Time Individual
95 8 Nicholas Gerard 4.38.27 Prime Time Individual
96 175 William Miyanda 4.40.42 Prime Time Team
97 144 Basil Webber 4.41.33 Prime time Individual
98 97 Gabriel (Gawie) Peens 4.41.38 Prime Time Team
99 101 Niklas Von Hofsten 4.44.28 Spring Chicken Individual
100 22 Lavuun Verstraete 4.48.34 Prime Time Individual
101 149 Shana McCahey 4.49.35 Prime time Individual
102 153 Fizz Wadey 4.49.35 Prime time Individual
103 29 Julien Adams 4.50.36 Prime Time Individual
104 41 Marie Thomas 4.50.44 Prime Time Individual
105 45 Frank Louw 4.50.58 Prime Time Individual
106 50 Bianca Kirsten 4.50.58 Prime Time Individual
107 145 Cuan Smith 4.50.58 Prime time Individual
108 132 Dean Peter Van Zyl 4.51.59 Prime Time Team
109 148 Jeffrey Scheidegger 4.51.59 prime time Team
110 164 Derek Pollard 4.51.59 prime time Team
111 166 Richard Chappel 4.51.59 prime time Team
112 31 Taylor Yess 4.52.45 Prime Time Individual
113 32 Duncan scott 4.52.52 Prime Time Individual
114 127 Nyundo Armitage 4.52.59 Prime Time Individual
115 21 Verdier Pierre 4.55.00 Prime Time Individual
116 107 Cathy Bonekamp 4.55.48 Prime Time Individual
117 70 Weston Sipemba 4.56.44 Silver Fox Individual
118 74 Kyle Brown 4.57.40 Prime Time Team
119 55 James Jumbe 5.01.11 Prime Time Individual
120 16 Robert Zeravica 5.06.24 Prime Time Individual
121 17 Lisa Zeravica 5.06.24 Prime Time Individual
122 95 Carolyn Ranger 5.11.12 Prime Time Individual
123 56 Sean Cornelius 5.15.05 Silver Fox Individual
124 75 Mike Quin 5.15.09 Prime Time Team
125 3 Richard Samaras 5.23.20 Prime Time Team
126 159 Ed Danby 5.28.04 Prime time Individual
127 82 Maurice Diamond 5.28.22 Prime Time Individual
128 83 Priscilla Diamond 5.28.22 Prime Time Team
129 6 Caroline Hachez 5.30.30 Prime Time Individual
130 33 Diego Casilli 5.31.45 Silver Fox Team
131 35 Grant Henderson 5.31.45 silver fox Team
132 37 Nick Dean 5.31.45 Silver fox Team
133 38 Sarah Dean 5.31.45 Silver fox Team
134 44 Lari (Linda) Merrett 5.33.19 Silver fox Individual
135 4 Jonathon Johnstone- Butcher 5.38.17 Prime Time Individual
136 9 Ralph Bailey 5.38.18 Prime Time Individual
137 141 Annemeka De Voss 5.40.02 Prime time Individual
138 138 Xander Gordon 5.40.30 Spring Chicken Team
139 136 Donna Gordon 5.40.43 Prime time Team
140 137 Douglas Gordon 5.40.43 Prime time Team
141 46 Daniel S Nel 5.45.57 Prime Time Individual
142 58 Stephanie Van Aardt 5.46.32 Prime Time Individual
143 99 Bjorn von Hofsten 5.49.25 Silver Fox Individual
144 163 Ian Chongo 5.50.25 Prime Time Individual
145 93 Peter Vrdoljak 5.52.02 Prime Time Individual
146 94 Adrian Hudson 5.52.02 Prime Time Individual
147 154 Pierre Olivier 5.53.08 Prime time Individual
148 20 Elsa Ricard 5.54.46 Prime Time Individual
149 96 Leone Smith 5.57.39 Prime Time individual
150 42 Chris Thompson 5.57.45 Prime Time Individual
151 84 Jan Pistorius 5.57.58 Spring Chicken Individual
152 90 Lizelle Hudson 6.08.24 Prime Time Individual
153 139 Conrad Thombansen 6.09.19 Silver fox Individual
154 14 Tony Voorhout 6.10.47 Prime Time Team
155 12 Ashlyn Voorhout 6.10.48 Spring Chicken Team
156 13 Paul Voorhout 6.10.49 Silver Fox Team
157 36 Louise Henderson 6.19.05 Silver fox Team
158 34 Gillian Casilli 6.19.07 Silver fox Team
159 85 Mariska van Nykerk 6.19.17 Prime Time Team
160 86 Geke de Jong 6.24.17 Prime Time Team
161 49 Richard Theotis 6.33.11 Prime Time Individual
162 152 Jurre Zaal 6.33.12 Prime time Individual
163 65 Penny van Vreden 6.34.19 Prime Time Individual
164 111 Johan Ritcher 6.34.37 Prime Time Individual
165 47 Christopher Petit 6.34.40 Silver fox Individual
166 7 Mark Dunn 6.43.20 Prime Time Individual
167 52 Alex Van Der Linde wierheissen 6.45.58 Silver Fox Individual
168 10 Allan Ellis 7.09.20 Silver Fox Individual
169 11 Diane Ellis 7.09.22 Silver Fox Individual
170 116 Christina Smit 7.14.45 Spring Chicken Individual
171 15 Dino Bianchi 7.14.46 Silver Fox Team
Prime Time – Mens 1 Owen Green
  2 Campbell Green
  3 Bwalya Kapoto
Prime Time – Ladies 1 Theresia Van Zyl
  2 Antoinette Du Rand
  3 Lauren Kitcat
Silver Fox – Mens 1 Ian Parsons
  2 Cedric Kirsten
  3 Chris Du Toit
Silver Fox- Ladies 1 Ruth Puffett
  2 Sarah Dean
  3 Lari (Linda) Merrett
Spring Chicken – Male 1 Nicholas Edmonstone
  2 Kai Lublinkhof
  3 Philip Drazdik
Spring Chicken – Female 1 Ashlyn Voorhout
  2 Christina Smit
   
Winning Team Tara Collett
“Jalapeño Hotties” Frances Vrdoljak
Alessia Alvisini